Double Centuries
294 Warwick Steele Holy Trinity 1997-98
283 David Plumpton Rosebank 2006-07
270 Heath Shephard Keon Park 2002-03
265 Scott Toull Strathewen 2012-13
263 Greg Crawford West Preston 1984-85
260 * Norm Smith East Preston CYMS 1956-57
259 * Alec MacKenzie Bell Ramblers 1949-50
242 Heath Shephard Greenwood 1990-91
239 Abe Williams East Brunswick 2006-07
234 * Scott Roderick Kingsbury 2004-05
234 * Glenn Jenkins Strathewen 2006-07
232 Leigh Watts Rosebank 2002-03
231 Jeff Hallyburton Bundoora Park 2010-11
230 * Ian Harper West Preston 2002-03
230 * Marco Luisetto Northcote United 2007-08
229 Dean Whitfield Preston Baseballers 2013-14
228 Jamie Quinn Reservoir 2002-03
227 * S. Bolam Thornbury 1967-68
226 * W. Smythe Royal Stars 1967-68
226 * Graeme Hocking Reservoir RSL 1982-83
226 * Wayne Rogers Preston Druids 2003-04
226 * Dale Bassett Strathewen 2014-15
224 Justin Asquith Bundoora Park 2003-04
222 * Doug King Regent Districts 1972-73
220 Vikas Dhingra Darebin Chargers 2012-13
220 Mark McDonald Dennis 2013-14
217 * Daniel Ramadan Preston Druids 2006-07
217 Michael Bolam Collingwood Sports 1981-82
212 * Brian Wilson Reservoir Colts 1981-82
212 * Leigh Gray Preston Baseballers 2003-04
211 * Glenn Isaacs Rivergum 2008-09
211 Dumindu Kodituwakku Preston Footballers 2009-10
210 Paul Acker Dennis 2002-03
209 * Kevin Elms Cameron 2002-03
208 Gareth Whittam Preston Druids 2002-03
208 Daniel Snyder Bundoora Park 2015-16
207 S. Wilson Fairfield Diggers 1951-52
207 Brenden Brewer Reservoir Mayston 2013-14
206 * Adam Mummery Kingsbury 2002-03
206 * Princely Emmanuel Keon Park 2002-03
206 * Tom McSwain Croxton 2002-03
206 * Joe Cali East Brunswick 2006-07
205 * Kane O'Brien Cameron 1996-97
205 Norm Smith Dennis 1943-44
205 * Anthony Hill Hygrade 1997-98
204 * Tom Forde Croxton United 1937-38
204 * Leigh O'Flynn Rivergum 2002-03
204 * Stuart Coventry Sumner Colts 2004-05
204 W. Grimshaw Northcote Park Footb. 1961-62
204 Shandil Bhan Fiji Victoria 2007-08
203 Clyde Siotis Northcote United 2011-12
202 * James Bonnici Rivergum 2006-07
202 Paul Bamford Preston Baseballers 2004-05
201 * J. Ritchie Preston YCW 1978-79
201 * Mauro Cardamone Dennis 2000-01
201 * Phillip Hiah Preston Baseballers 2014-15
200 * Bruce Gonsalves Kingsbury 1977-78
200 A. Dawson Preston F.C. XI 1961-62
Junior Double Centuries
245 * Yousiff Ali Pascoe Vale Centrals 2001-02
236 Marco Sticca Preston Baseballers 1999-00
214 Daniel Moore Preston Baseballers 2001-02
209 * Nick Christie Lalor 2000-01
202 * Brad Quinsee Keon Park 1982-83
201 * Matthew Perri Rivergum 2004-05
201 Michael Diacogiorgis Edinburgh 1999-00
Best Partnerships in North Metro
389 1st Wicket
Kane O'Brien (205 no) and Steve Bascetta (161 no)
Cameron  vs  Lalor Stars
Jika Shield  1996-97
386 3rd Wicket
Leigh Watts (232) and Damien Sampimon (135 no)
Rosebank  vs  Hygrade
Jika Shield  2002-03
366 2nd Wicket
David Plumpton (283) and Tony Tenuta (100)
Rosebank  vs  Cameron
Jika Shield  2006-07
338 3rd Wicket
David Plumpton (184) and Nick Walker (162)
Rosebank  vs  Keon Park
Jika Shield Qualifying Final  2005-06
328 1st Wicket
Tom Forde (204 no) and Eric Newton (157)
Croxton United  vs  Cramer
Jack Quick Shield  1937-38
301 1st Wicket
Steven Watson (177) and Michael Starczak (110 no)
Preston Baseballers  vs  West Preston
Casey Radcliffe Shield  1991-92
297 1st Wicket
B. Jones (153 no) and Simon Breke (147)
Mayston Bunborough  vs  Oakhill Clelands
John Adams Shield  2002-03
284 2nd Wicket
Alex Jesensek (199) and Grant Turnbull (78)
Camrea  vs  Preston Baseballers
Jika Shield  2003-04
Highest Team Scores in North Metro
6-599 Bundoora Park  vs  Cameron
Under 17s - Clarrie Baker Shield  2006-07
1-584 West Preston  vs  Kingsbury
Jack Kelly Shield  2002-03
8-567 Fairfield Diggers  vs  Thornbury
Jack Quick Shield Semi Final  1951-52
7-560 Rosebank  vs  Hygrade
Jika Shield  2002-03
548 Reservoir RSL  vs  Clelands
Jack Quick Shield Grand Final  1981-82
4-541 Bundoora Park  vs  Preston YCW District
Sid Sault Shield  2007-08
533 Greenwood  vs  Saint Andrews
D3 Grade Grand Final  1990-91
3-523 West Preston  vs  Kingsbury
Les Kemp Shield  1984-85
523 Dennis  vs  Northern Socials
Jika Shield Semi Final  1953-54
7-512 Northcote United  vs  Northern Socials
Jika Shield Reserves  2007-08
7-500 Keon Park  vs  Thomastown
Bob Herman Shield  2002-03
www.nisc.com.au