Jika Shield Average Winners - “A” Grade
1922-23 H. Mildren East Ward M. Lovelace Broadhursts
1923-24 A. Thomas Bell Ramblers D. Shields Glen Iris
1924-25 A. Ryan Broadhursts 35.4 L. Barklem Bell Ramblers 6.4
1925-26 W. Punch Preston Footb. 6.5
1926-27 E. Hannah Preston Footb. 5.9
1927-28 R. Pears Prestonite P. Gilchrist Prestonite
1928-29 T. Patterson Gowerville 49.3 C. Young Broadhursts 5.3
1929-30 L. Punch Preston Footb. 33.2 L. Barklem Gowerville 4.6
1930-31 J. Monohan Preston Footb. 45.8 O. Forde Prestonite 4.0
1931-32 R. Grierson Prestonite L. Barklem Prestonite
1932-33 S. Dineen W. P'ton Progress 36.3 P. Gilchrist Prestonite 5.2
1933-34 R. Clarkson Gowerville 43.1 E. Clarkson Gowerville 5.0
1934-35 E. Pike Bell 72.3 T. Grogan Gowerville 7.0
1935-36 H. Power Northcote Footb. 64.0 G. Bott Bell 7.6
1936-37 A. Frawley Northcote Footb. 46.4 L. Barklem Prestonite 6.9
1937-38 R. Clarkson Gowerville 33.2 G. Bott Bell 7.0
1938-39
1939-40 N. Smith Dennis 56.5 A. McSpeerin Prestonite 5.9
1940-41 E. Newton Croxton United 42.5 W. Reece Sherry Socials 6.4
1941-42 R. Grierson Prestonite 65.2 C. Gibson Baseballers 6.2
1942-43 N. Smith Dennis 32.2 R. Riley Prestonite 6.1
1943-44 N. Smith Dennis 64.0 R. Riley Prestonite 6.9
1944-45 N. Smith Dennis 58.6 C. Newman Baseballers 6.7
1945-46 L. Smith Dennis 35.8 R. Riley Prestonite 4.9
1946-47 R. Clarkson Preston Footb. 79.5 J. Reece Sherry Socials 6.8
1947-48 P. Oliver Wanderers 43.0 C. Brazier Bell Ramblers 5.6
1948-49 R. Richards Prestonite 61.1 L. Fuller Prestonite 7.4
1949-50 A. MacKenzie Bell Ramblers 53.0 R. Smith Prestonite 7.1
1950-51 W. Lewin Reservoir District 64.0
1951-52 J. Quick Reservoir 65.7 R. Smith Prestonite 6.7
1952-53
1953-54 W. Gray Preston Socials 88.5
1954-55 L. Smith Dennis A. Ireland Dennis
1955-56 E. Irwin Reservoir 36.3 E. Irwin Reservoir 9.0
1956-57
1957-58 G. Jacobs Renown 70.1 L. Horne Baseballers 7.0
1958-59
1959-60 W. Gray Preston Socials 41.5 W. McLaughlin Reservoir District 12.4
1960-61 W. Gray Preston Socials 142.0 D. Gaff Regent District 9.0
1961-62 D. Stephens Preston F.C. XI 101.0 R. Bryce Preston F.C. XI 8.8
1962-63 W. Gray Preston Socials 70.1 J. Frayne Bell Ramblers 7.6
1963-64 P. Foley Preston F.C. XI 68.0 G. Brazier Bell Ramblers 6.8
1964-65 K. Burns Jnr Northern Socials 52.7 R. Christie Cameron 6.8
1965-66 A. MacKenzie Bell Ramblers 48.7 R. Mitchell Preston F.C. XI 8.3
1966-67 W. McFarlane Keon Park 41.7 J. Frayne Bell Ramblers 8.8
1967-68 W. Gray Preston Socials 71.2 W. McFarlane Keon Park 7.9
1968-69 W. Gray Preston Socials 68.8 J. Frayne Bell Ramblers 9.5
1969-70 W. McFarlane Keon Park 58.8 W. McFarlane Keon Park 7.8
1970-71 R. Lynch Keon Park 48.6 C. Radcliffe Keon Park 10.1
1971-72 R. Johnson Preston Druids 48.7 R. Kernaghan Lalor 7.9
1972-73 M. Howden Keon Park 71.2 R. Murphy Keon Park 9.5
1973-74 K. Batt Northern Socials 60.1 R. Carlson Northern Socials 7.4
1974-75 J. Pattison Dennis 39.7 P. Uren Northern Socials 7.3
1975-76 N. Clark Reservoir 45.5 R. Kernaghan Lalor 8.3
1976-77 G. Blair Lalor 50.0 F. Brew Cameron 10.3
1977-78 W. McFarlane Keon Park 70.3 F. Brew Cameron 11.0
1978-79 R. McFarlane Northern Socials 62.5 F. Brew Cameron 9.9
1979-80 G. Sharp Cameron 50.8 M. Billing Reservoir 9.5
1980-81 R. McFarlane Northern Socials 65.0 M. Lonsdale Preston Socials 8.2
1981-82 C. Baird Preston F.C. XI 78.2 N. Shaw Keon Park 10.0
1982-83 L. Carlson Northern Socials 68.4 R. MacKenzie Keon Park 11.3
1983-84 C. Dean Northern Socials 40.1 C. Radcliffe Keon Park 11.8
1984-85 P. Zerella Keon Park 53.3 C. Radcliffe Keon Park 13.0
1985-86 J. Kindos Lalor 93.2 J. Shaw Oakhill 12.3
1986-87 N. McKay Dennis 66.5 D. Brewer Preston Druids 12.5
1987-88 T. Jerram Kingsbury 52.5 R. Lynch Preston YCW 10.8
1988-89 S. Topham Epping 66.8 D. Young Cameron 10.6
1989-90 G. Divitcos Lalor 64.3 B. Reardon Keon Park 13.7
1990-91 J. Heatley Oakhill Clelands 66.8 W. Johnson Northern Socials 11.7
1991-92 A. Jesensek Camrea 58.3 S. Shepherd Oakhill Clelands 9.3
1992-93 A. Jesensek Camrea 83.1 D. Young Cameron 10.7
1993-94 J. Dawson Keon Park 44.8 S. Gilson Preston Socials 12.0
1994-95 B. Quinsee Keon Park 63.6 D. Young Cameron 14.1
1995-96 D. Cope Oakhill Clelands 61.6 P. Nelson Cameron 13.2
1996-97 W. Loughron Oakhill Clelands 66.8 D. Pougios Camrea 14.5
1997-98 B. Campbell Oakhill Clelands 62.0 G. Turnbull Camrea 10.1
1998-99 J. Masci Preston YCW 59.6 M. Fitzsimmons Cameron 11.1
1999-00 J. McGann Camrea 76.3 A. Farr Keon Park 10.4
2000-01 D. Sampimon Rosebank 66.4 G. Turnbull Camrea 10.9
2001-02 A. Jesensek Camrea 68.7 M. Christofoli Rosebank 9.5
2002-03 A. Jesensek Camrea 82.2 G. Turnbull Camrea 12.6
2003-04 A. Jesensek Camrea 127.3 M. Fitzsimmons Cameron 9.9
2004-05 D. Plumpton Rosebank 53.1 J. Lancaster Baseballers 8.2
2005-06 S. Culpin Keon Park 53.4 D. Plumpton Rosebank 8.7
2006-07 A. Jesensek Camrea Taipans 92.7 T. Fellows Camrea Taipans 9.3
2007-08 J. Bubis Camrea Taipans 49.6 J. McGann Camrea Taipans 10.3
2008-09 D. Sampimon Rosebank 106.4 J. McGann Camrea Taipans 7.4
2009-10 D. Stavropoulos Preston Druids 39.2 J. Russo Keon Park 11.3
2010-11 R. Docherty Keon Park 50.9 N. Wickramarathna Keon Park 10.7
2011-12 K. Lambert Northcote United 68.6 A. Pettolino Holy Trinity 11.1
2012-13 A. Jesensek Rivergum 69.5 S. Favrin Rosebank 11.5
2013-14 A. Jesensek Rivergum 82.4 B. Slaviero Holy Trinity 15.3
2014-15 M. Perri Rivergum 64.6 D. Young Rivergum 10.6
2015-16 B. Wright Northcote United 61.2 N. Christie Lalor Warriors 8.8
www.nisc.com.au