Partnerships Records - All Grades
Wkt P'ship Batsmen Season Opponants
1st 216 Heath Shephard - Adam Reimers 2002-03 Hygrade
2nd 254 Brad Quinsee - Mark Smith 2015-16 Lalor Warriors
3rd 259 David Nelson - Chris Short 2007-08 Preston Druids
4th 288 David Nelson - Cameron Brown 2011-12 Lalor Warriors
5th 220 Bob Lynch - Bill McFarlane 1968-69 Prestonite
6th 249 Shannon McCleish - Mark Swales 2002-03 West Preston
7th 172 Brad Quinsee - Aftab Merchant 2012-13 Northern Socials
8th 141 John McCleish - Darren Prouse 1995-96 Bundoora Park
9th 104 Bill McFarlane - Alan Cuthbertson 1970-71 Northern Socials GF
10th 116 Clarrie Baker - Gary Small 1971-72 Preston Footballers
Best Partnerships - First XI
Wkt P'ship Batsmen Season Opponants
1st 216 Heath Shephard - Adam Reimers 2002-03 Hygrade
184 Greg Scarpa - Warren Stewart 1993-94 Cameron
170 Heath Shephard - Adam Reimers 2000-01 Oakhill Clelands
159 Warren Stewart - Kevin Kemp 1991-92 Preston Socials
2nd 197 Brad Quinsee - Greg Scarpa 1994-95 Kingsbury
142 Greg Smith - Tony Shaw 1979-80 Cameron
142 Heath Shephard - Shane Holden 1998-99 Rosebank
3rd 196 Bill McFarlane - Bob Lynch 1967-68 Prestonite
187 Brad Quinsee - Colin Dowdle 1987-88 Preston Druids
170 Bill McFarlane - Bob Lynch 1971-72 Preston Socials SF
165 Shane Holden - Florijan Tabain 1997-98 Cameron
162 Peter Molloy - Greg Smith 1979-80 Reservoir
142 Bob Lynch - Laurie Mayne 1963-64 Preston Socials
4th 142 Denis Mills - Bill McFarlane 1976-77 Dennis
141 Bob Lynch - Casey Radcliffe 1969-70 Preston Druids GF
141 Greg Smith - Tony Shaw 1976-77 Lalor
141 Adam Reimers - Shane Holden 2000-01 Oakhill Clelands
5th 220 Bob Lynch - Bill McFarlane 1968-69 Prestonite
218 Adam Bowling - Warren Stewart 2001-02 Preston YCW Dist.
154 Shane Holden - Warren Stewart 2003-04 Thomastown
148 Malcolm Howden - Bob Lynch 1972-73 Mayston
146 Gavin Ball - Shane Holden 1995-96 Preston YCW Dist. SF
6th 132 Brad Quinsee - Adam Bowling 2000-01 Kingsbury
131 Jeff Dawson - Florijan Tabain 1994-95 Oakhill Clelands
126 Bob Lynch - Bill Gosstray 1972-73 Preston Baseballers
7th 118 Bill McFarlane - Bob Lynch 1978-79 Cameron GF
113 Paul Zerella - Darren Carter 1994-95 Mernda
107 Shane Holden - Shannon Green 2002-03 Kingsbury
103 Ray Shaw - Tony Shaw 1977-78 Preston F.C. XI GF
8th 106 Chris Short - Adam Reimers 1999-00 Camrea
104 Brad Quinsee - Brett McGrath 1994-95 Northcote United
9th 104 Bill McFarlane - Alan Cuthbertson 1970-71 Northern Socials GF
10th 112 Casey Radcliffe - Geoff Baker 1981-82 Preston F.C. XI
97 Peter Filis - Florijan Tabain 1992-93 Camrea GF
Best Partnerships - Second XI
Wkt P'ship Batsmen Season Opponants
1st 209 Warren Stewart - Luke McKenna 2007-08 Cameron
183 Shannon Green - Gary Moorcroft 2011-12 Preston Druids
164 Dylan Nourish - Patty Martin 2009-10 Northern Socials
154 Laurie Holland - Neville Cairns 1968-69 Reservoir GF
153 Brad Buckingham - Mark Swales 2000-01 Sumner Colts
148 Andrew Newland - Mark Swales 2003-04 Olympic Colts
143 Adam Reimers - Mark Swales 2011-12 Preston Druids
2nd 223 Bob Lynch - Geoff Baker 1973-74 Preston Baseballers
176 Shannon Green - Gary Moorcroft 2011-12 Rivergum
158 Andrew Newland - Adam Bowling 2004-05 Cameron
3rd 259 David Nelson - Chris Short 2007-08 Preston Druids
173 Shane Culpin - Brad Quinsee 2008-09 Camrea Taipans
160 Shane Dacey - Chris Short 2002-03 Preston Baseballers
149 Ken Seymour - Tony Shaw 1976-77 Northern Socials
146 Brett Millane - Shane Culpin 2008-09 Preston Druids
145 Noel Gaunt - Mark Brincat 1983-84 Preston YCW Dist.
4th 288 David Nelson - Cameron Brown 2011-12 Lalor Warriors
206 Brad Quinsee - Shane Culpin 2007-08 Northern Socials
184 Lionel Marshall - Peter Filis 1994-95 Northcote United
159 Ray Shaw - Geoff Baker 1982-83 Brunswick Amateurs
146 Brett Gillard - Paul Bolt 1987-88 East Brunswick
141 Shane Dacey - Chris Short 2003-04 Croxton
5th 140 Clarrie Baker - Frank Tilley 1969-70 Thomastown
6th 249 Shannon McCleish - Mark Swales 2002-03 West Preston
7th 172 Brad Quinsee - Aftab Merchant 2012-13 Northern Socials
127 Shane Dacey - Brian Williams 2002-03 Preston YCW Dist.
114 Clarrie Baker - Denis Baker 1968-69 Batman United
8th 129 David Nelson - James McKenna 2009-10 Cobras
126 Frank Tilley - Keith Pickering 1970-71 Reservoir
9th 91 Greg Scarpa - Scott Nugent 2000-01 Holy Trinity
10th 82 Brian Limmer - Keith Pickering 1969-70 West Preston
Best Partnerships - Third XI
Wkt P'ship Batsmen Season Opponants
1st 215 Shannon Green - Gary Moorcroft 2011-12 Darebin Chargers
162 Matt Williams - Steve Matosic 2002-03 Thomastown
2nd 196 Craig Lawson - Russell Tilley 1981-82 Camrea
164 Princely Emmanuel - Scott Baker 2004-05 Olympic Colts
160 Gary Moorcroft - Harry Dhillon 2011-12 Rivergum
159 Princely Emmanuel - Matt Williams 2002-03 West Preston
149 Paul Bolt - Cameron McIver 1994-95 Lalor
139 Matt Williams - Andy Johnston 2002-03 Preston Baseballers
134 Craig Lawson - Craig Lynn 1981-82 Thornbury
3rd 229 Shannon McCleish - Matt Williams 2002-03 Thomastown
183 Gary Moorcroft - Kristian Pisano 2009-10 Donath
152 John Radcliffe - Brian Marshall 1984-85 Preston F.C. XI
146 Robert Panozzo - Ian Giddons 1989-90 Plenty United
4th 177 Princely Emmanuel - Damien Burridge 2003-04 Mayston Bun.
172 Chris Short - Paul Bolt 1997-98 Croxton SF
163 Peter Nugent - Casey Radcliffe 1972-73 Bell Ramblers
132 Shannon McCleish - Matthew Ferraro 2007-08 Preston Footballers
5th 161 Princely Emmanuel - Rhett McCleish 2006-07 Donath
6th 211 Kristian Pisano - Princely Emmanuel 2008-09 Kingsbury
155 Brad Buckingham - Shannon McCleish 2002-03 Bundoora Park
122 Shannon Green - Kyle Green 2011-12 Preston Baseballers
7th 122 Greg Scarpa - Jason Davione 1999-00 Batman United
8th 100 Grant Pannam - Brett McGrath 1990-91 Prestonite
9th 102 Alan Netley - Glen Williams 2001-02 Bundoora Park
97 Shannon Green - Andy Johnston 2011-12 Donath
10th 116 Clarrie Baker - Gary Small 1971-72 Preston Footballers
Best Partnerships - Fourth XI
Wkt P'ship Batsmen Season Opponants
1st 176 Desi Brown - Dylan Hayes 2003-04 Croxton
168 Saravanan Dhayalan - Ramkumar Gurumoorthy 2011-12 Strathewen
161 Troy McKay - Scott Baker 1994-95 Coburg Amateurs
145 Saravanan Dhayalan - Ramkumar Gurumoorthy 2011-12 Dennis
2nd 183 Vijay Radhakrishnan - Sridhar Ravi 2009-10 Cameron
172 Andrew Smith - Damien Burridge 1994-95 Royal Rovers
157 Andy Johnston - Ian Giddons 1997-98 Bell Ramblers
140 Andy Johnston - Stan Gonopoulos 1998-99 Reservoir
3rd 144 Brad Quinsee - Tim Page 1981-82 Princes Hill
138 Carl Thompson - Andrew Colenso 1991-92 Watsonia Club XI
4th 125 Andy Johnston - John Nugent 1998-99 Cameron
5th 125 Braydon Smith - Daniel Tatarskyj 2007-08 Donath
118 Russell Dawson - Ken Spillard 1976-77 Preston Footballers
6th 108 Clarrie Baker - Len McGregor 1977-78 Batman United
7th 151 Anthony Cupo - Troy McKay 2001-02 West Lalor
8th 141 John McCleish - Darren Prouse 1995-96 Bundoora Park
134 Rhett McCleish - Ryan Docherty 2002-03 Croxton
111 Sridhar Ravi - Rajakumar Varadarat 2009-10 Dennis
9th 92 Paul Foenander - Stephen Kline 1991-92 Bundoora Park
10th 87 Rob Matthews - Brian Swales 1995-96 Bundoora Park
77 Vijay Radhakrishnan - Karl Subramanian 2009-10 Strathewen
www.nisc.com.au