Season by Season - Third XI
Season Grade Ladder Pos. Finals Results
1968-69 D Third Semi Final:
Mernda 207 & 138 defeated Keon Park 138 & 5-78
1969-70 D Fourth Semi Final:
Bell Ramblers 72 & 138 defeated Keon Park 85 & 104
1970-71 C Last
1971-72 C1 Last
1972-73 C Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 263 defeated Batman United 156 & 4-75
Grand Final:
Keon Park 138 & 74 defeated Baseballers 127 & 9-75
1973-74 C Fourth Semi Final:
Thomastown 132 & 3-68 defeated Keon Park 88
1974-75 C Fourth Semi Final:
Epping 170 & 4-43 defeated Keon Park 107
1975-76 C Fifth
1976-77 C1 Seventh
1977-78 C1 Sixth
1978-79 C1 Seventh
1979-80 C1 Fifth
1980-81 C1 Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 240 defeated Northern Socials 146
Grand Final:
Kingsbury 222 & 5-141 defeated Keon Park 164 & 195
1981-82 C Eleventh
1982-83 C Sixth
1983-84 C Eleventh
1984-85 C1 Seventh
1985-86 C1 Seventh
1986-87 C1 Ninth
1987-88 C1 Ninth
1988-89 C1 Seventh
1989-90 C1 Sixth
1990-91 C Fourth Semi Final:
Fairfield 3-191 defeated Keon Park 148
1991-92 C Ninth
1992-93 C Ninth
1993-94 C Eleventh
1994-95 C1 Eighth
1995-96 C1 Last
1996-97 C2 Tenth
1997-98 C2 Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 215 & 3-63 defeated Croxton 112 & 6-214
Grand Final:
Centenary 232 defeated Keon Park 158 & 7-45
1998-99 C1 Last
1999-00 E Seventh
2000-01 E Fifth
2001-02 BHS Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 151 defeated Preston Druids 140
Grand Final:
Keon Park 147 & 7-98 defeated Rivergum 134 & 132
2002-03 BHS Premiers Qualifying Final:
Sumner Colts 5-83 defeated Keon Park 78
Preliminary Final:
Keon Park 212 defeated Preston Baseballers 68
Grand Final:
Keon Park 182 defeated Sumner Colts 159
2003-04 LHS Runners Up Qualifying Final:
Plenty United 233 defeated Keon Park 95
Preliminary Final:
Keon Park 134 defeated Fiji Victoria 117
Grand Final:
Plenty United 4-139 defeated Keon Park 136
2004-05 LHS Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 169 & 6-143 defeated Rivergum 43
Preliminary Final:
Keon Park 150 defeated Mayston Bunborough 88
Grand Final:
Keon Park 179 defeated West Lalor 173
2005-06 BHS Sixth
2006-07 BHS Sixth
2007-08 D Fourth Semi Final:
Camrea Taipans 4-182 defeated Keon Park 178
2008-09 D Fifth
2009-10 D Fifth
2010-11 JKS Seventh
2011-12 D Sixth
2012-13 D Fifth
2013-14 D Last
2014-15 E Fifth
2015-16 E Sixth
BHS - Bob Herman Shield         LHS - Les Horne Shield         JKS - Jack Kelly Shield
Premierships - 4            Runners Up - 3            Finals Appearances - 13
Season by Season - Fourth XI
Season Grade Ladder Pos. Finals Results
1970-71 D Third Semi Final:
Thomastown 147 & 8-39 defeated Keon Park 82 & 147
1971-72 D Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 70 & 9-126 defeated Lalor 117 & 76
Grand Final:
Keon Park 119 & 1-99 defeated Cameron 124 & 90
1972-73 C1 Fifth
1973-74 C1 Fourth Semi Final:
Northern Socials 223 & 4-32 def. Keon Park 78 & 175
1974-75 C1 Last
1975-76 D Third Semi Final:
Kingsbury 195 & 7-125 defeated Keon Park 132
1976-77 D Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 223 defeated Oakhill 184 & 4-137
Grand Final:
Kingsbury 242 defeated Keon Park 79 & 124
1977-78 D Third Semi Final:
Northcote United 134 defeated Keon Park 45 & 80
1978-79 C2 Tenth
1979-80 C2 Ninth
1980-81 C2 Last
1981-82 D Fourth Semi Final:
Abbotsford Collingwood 256 defeated Keon Park 113




1991-92 D3 Last
1992-93 D3 Eighth
1993-94 D3 Ninth
1994-95 D3 Fifth
1995-96 D3 Fourth Semi Final:
East Brunswick 187 defeated Keon Park 87
1996-97 D2 Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 190 & 0-47 defeated Dennis 168 & 6-124
Grand Final:
Royal Rovers 254 defeated Keon Park 245
1997-98 D Sixth
1998-99 C2 Ninth
1999-00 F Last
2000-01 F Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 238 defeated Lalor 195
Grand Final:
Keon Park 164 & 3-116 defeated Bundoora 156 & 9-152
2001-02 LKS Fourth Semi Final:
Fiji Victoria 334 defeated Keon Park 123
2002-03 LKS Third Qualifying Final:
Fairfield 6-152 defeated Keon Park 111
Preliminary Final:
Croxton 149 defeated Keon Park 115
2003-04 BHS Sixth
2004-05 BHS Eighth
2005-06 SSS Last
2006-07 SSS Sixth
2007-08 E Sixth
2008-09 E Sixth
2009-10 E Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 3-130 defeated Northcote United 126
Grand Final:
Keon Park 9-257 defeated Strathewen 251
2010-11 D Seventh
2011-12 E Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 5-130 defeated Preston Druids 121
Grand Final:
Keon Park 9-239 defeated Strathewen 178
2012-13 F Last
2013-14 F Last
2014-15 F Last
2015-16 F Last
LKS - Les Kemp Shield            BHS - Bob Herman Shield            SSS - Sid Sault Shield
Premierships - 4            Runners Up - 2            Finals Appearances - 14
Season by Season - Fifth XI
Season Grade Ladder Pos. Finals Results
2003-04 ODC Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 6-126 defeated East Brunswick 123
Preliminary Final:
Keon Park 3-86 defeated Bell Ramblers 82
Grand Final:
Preston YCW District 9-216 defeated Keon Park 157
2008-09 F Runners up Semi Final:
Keon Park 281 defeated Dennis 239
Grand Final:
Preston Druids 4-129 defeated Keon Park 125
2009-10 F Fourth Semi Final:
Bundoora Park 4-133 defeated Keon Park 115
2010-11 F Last
2011-12 ODC Fifth
2012-13 ODC Eighth
Premierships - 0          Runners Up - 2          Finals Appearances - 3
www.nisc.com.au