Season by Season - First XI
Season Grade Ladder Pos. Finals Results
1953-54 C

1954-55 C Third Semi Final:
Northcote ANA 194 defeated Keon Park 139 & 1-63
1955-56 B Fourth Semi Final:
Sumner Colts 9-259 defeated Keon Park 142
1956-57 B

1957-58 B Fourth Semi Final:
Northcote ANA 117 & 8-131 defeated Keon Park 86 & 158
1958-59 B

1959-60 B Sixth
1960-61 B

1961-62 B Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 204 defeated Northern Socials 109 & 5-103
Grand Final:
Keon Park 124 & 8-212 defeated Baseballers 196 & 139
1962-63 A Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 225 defeated Preston F.C. XI 200 & 3-40
Grand Final:
Prestonite 151 & 277 defeated Keon Park 106 & 119
1963-64 A Third Semi Final:
Dennis 204 & 4-293 defeated Keon Park 174
1964-65 A Third Semi Final:
Regent Districts 318 defeated Keon Park 123
1965-66 A Fourth Semi Final:
Bell Ramblers 156 & 7-85 defeated Keon Park 153
1966-67 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 238 defeated Preston F.C. XI 172
Grand Final:
Keon Park 249 defeated Northcote ANA 158
1967-68 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 284 defeated Dennis 196
Grand Final:
Keon Park 2-72 defeated Preston F.C. XI 192 (rain)
1968-69 A Third Semi Final:
Bell Ramblers 232 & 5-76 defeated Keon Park 186
1969-70 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 260 defeated Northcote ANA 56
Grand Final:
Keon Park 460 defeated Preston Druids 1-75 (rain)
1970-71 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 325 defeated Bell Ramblers 147 & 4-46
Grand Final:
Keon Park 274 & 254 defeated Northern Socials 115
1971-72 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 9-307 defeated Preston Socials 134
Grand Final:
Keon Park 182 & 316 defeated Regent Districts 92
1972-73 A Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 263 defeated Preston F.C XI 2-17 (rain)
Grand Final:
Northern Socials 205 & 68 defeated Keon Park 145 & 3-52
1973-74 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 233 defeated Northern Socials 227
Grand Final:
Keon Park 141 & 5-81 defeated Lalor 137 & 81
1974-75 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 8-237 defeated Northern Socials 123
Grand Final:
Keon Park 226 & 1-49 defeated Reservoir 151
1975-76 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 333 defeated Reservoir 112
Grand Final:
Keon Park 263 & 149 defeated Preston F.C. XI 135 & 182
1976-77 A Fourth Semi Final:
Lalor 2-220 defeated Keon Park 207
1977-78 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 141 defeated Cameron 127
Grand Final:
Keon Park 315 & 2-91 defeated Preston F.C. XI 69
1978-79 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 258 defeated Lalor 146
Grand Final:
Keon Park 335 defeated Cameron 159
1979-80 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 186 defeated Preston F.C. XI 170
Grand Final:
Keon Park 201 & 4-149 defeated Cameron 152
1980-81 A Fourth Semi Final:
Preston Socials 7-201 defeated Keon Park 178
1981-82 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 7-234 defeated Northern Socials 212
Grand Final:
Keon Park 155 & 175 defeated Preston YCW 98 & 6-55
1982-83 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 8-244 defeated Cameron 8-198
Grand Final:
Keon Park 385 defeated Epping 217
1983-84 A Third Semi Final:
Thomastown 139 & 4-42 defeated Keon Park 128
1984-85 A Third Semi Final:
Kingsbury 205 defeated Keon Park 182
1985-86 A Seventh
1986-87 A Seventh
1987-88 A Fourth Semi Final:
Northern Socials 229 defeated Keon Park 222
1988-89 A Eighth
1989-90 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 201 defeated Oakhill-Clelands 200
Grand Final:
Keon Park 311 defeated Northern Socials 289
1990-91 A Ninth
1991-92 A Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 4-186 defeated Lalor 175
Grand Final:
Cameron 212 & 3-79 defeated Keon Park 143 & 147
1992-93 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 9-172 defeated Oakhill-Clelands 165
Grand Final:
Keon Park 450 & 6-89 defeated Camrea 121
1993-94 A Sixth
1994-95 A Third Semi Final:
Lalor Stars 5-261 defeated Keon Park 256
1995-96 A Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 253 defeated Preston YCW 197
Grand Final:
Oakhill-Clelands 205 defeated Keon Park 85
1996-97 A Fifth
1997-98 A Fourth Semi Final:
Camrea 3-106 defeated Keon Park 105
1998-99 A Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 3-133 defeated Cameron 124
Grand Final:
Rosebank 6-238 defeated Keon Park 236
1999-00 A Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 198 defeated Thomastown 159
Grand Final:
Camrea 295 defeated Keon Park 207
2000-01 A Fourth Semi Final:
Rosebank 256 defeated Keon Park 205
2001-02 A Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 6-144 defeated Rosebank 143
Grand Final:
Camrea 268 defeated Keon Park 161
2002-03 A Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 204 defeated Northcote United 172
Preliminary Final:
Keon Park 339 defeated Camrea 281
Grand Final:
Rosebank 117 & 1-35 defeated Keon Park 107 & 7-113
2003-04 A Third Semi Final:
Keon Park 226 defeated Preston Baseballers 139
Preliminary Final:
Rosebank 173 defeated Keon Park 102
2004-05 A Fourth Semi Final:
Preston Baseballers 149 defeated Keon Park 84
2005-06 A Third Semi Final:
Rosebank 5-475 defeated Keon Park 100
Preliminary Final:
Camrea Taipans 9-345 defeated Keon Park 261
2006-07 A Fourth Semi Final:
Rosebank 3-178 defeated Keon Park 108
2007-08 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 242 defeated Preston Baseballers 149
Preliminary Final:
Keon Park 276 defeated Rosebank 237
Grand Final:
Keon Park 220 defeated Camrea Taipans 84
2008-09 A Third Semi Final:
Keon Park 9-274 defeated Preston Baseballers 117
Preliminary Final:
Camrea Taipans 6-218 defeated Keon Park 160
2009-10 A Fourth Semi Final:
Lalor Warriors 99 defeated Keon Park 80
2010-11 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 5-152 defeated Rivergum 150
Grand Final:
Keon Park 5-115 defeated Northcote United 112
2011-12 A Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 9-155 defeated Holy Trinity (rain)
Preliminary Final:
Keon Park 96 + 4-78 defeated Northcote United 34
Grand Final:
Keon Park 8-214 defeated Rivergum 205
2012-13 A Fourth Semi Final:
Northcote United 204 defeated Keon Park 162
2013-14 A Fifth
2014-15 A Fourth Semi Final:
Lalor Warriors 130 defeated Keon Park 69
2015-16 A Fifth
Premierships - 19            Runners Up - 8            Finals Appearances - 50
Season by Season - Second XI
Season Grade Ladder Pos. Finals Results
1953-54 D

1954-55 D Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 137 & 8-58 def. Palmer Opport. 75 & 8-188
Grand Final:
Keon Park 206 & 2-35 def. Reservoir Socials 120 & 120
1955-56 C

1956-57 C

1957-58 D

1958-59 D





1964-65 D Sixth
1965-66 D Fourth Semi Final:
Clelands 159 & 3-69 defeated Keon Park 50 & 166
1966-67 D Fourth Semi Final:
Northcote Park Footballers defeated Keon Park
1967-68 D Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park defeated Collingwood Youth Club
Grand Final:
Royal Stars 158 & 2-32 defeated Keon Park 70
1968-69 C Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 176 & 131 defeated Croxton 143
Grand Final:
Keon Park 106 & 4-179 defeated Reservoir 168 & 111
1969-70 B Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 285 defeated East Preston 157
Grand Final:
Mayston 103 defeated Keon Park 60 & 0-48
1970-71 B Fourth Semi Final:
Reservoir 219 & 1-40 defeated Keon Park 152
1971-72 B Seventh
1972-73 B Last
1973-74 B1 Seventh
1974-75 B1 Fifth
1975-76 B1 Eleventh
1976-77 C Sixth
1977-78 C Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 173 & 2-52 defeated Croxton United 136
Grand Final:
Kingsbury 461 defeated Keon Park 99
1978-79 B1 Seventh
1979-80 B1 Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 234 defeated Lalor 123
Grand Final:
Keon Park 217 & 4-78 defeated Footballers 202 & 8-131
1980-81 B Third Semi Final:
Mayston 7-250 defeated Keon Park 7-237
1981-82 B Eighth
1982-83 B Fifth
1983-84 B Sixth
1984-85 B Fourth Semi Final:
Preston Druids 7-290 defeated Keon Park 240
1985-86 B Eighth
1986-87 B Fifth
1987-88 B Sixth
1988-89 B Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 305 defeated Abbotsford Collingwood 176
Grand Final:
Oakhill Clelands 260 defeated Keon Park 159
1989-90 B Eleventh
1990-91 B Eleventh
1991-92 B1 Eighth
1992-93 B1 Fifth
1993-94 B1 Ninth
1994-95 B1 Fourth Semi Final:
East Brunswick 4-334 defeated Keon Park 9-331
1995-96 B1 Fourth Semi Final:
Bell Ramblers 259 defeated Keon Park 113
1996-97 B1 Eighth
1997-98 B1 Last
1998-99 B1 Last
1999-00 D Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 154 defeated Rivergum 94
Grand Final:
Keon Park 230 & 187 defeated West Lalor 135
2000-01 C Third Semi Final:
Lalor 359 defeated Keon Park 308
2001-02 C Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 252 defeated West Lalor 200
Grand Final:
Plenty United 9-228 defeated Keon Park 223
2002-03 C Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 1-182 defeated Dennis 179
Grand Final:
West Lalor 205 defeated Keon Park 191
2003-04 C Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 5-216 defeated Sumner Colts 103
Grand Final:
Keon Park 6-192 defeated Sumner Colts 191
2004-05 B Eighth
2005-06 C Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 3-193 defeated Sumner Colts 191
Preliminary Final:
Keon Park 121 & 0-20 defeated Fairfield 92 & 89
Grand Final:
Rosebank 5-114 defeated Keon Park 113
2006-07 C Fourth Semi Final:
Sumner Colts 5-190 defeated Keon Park 188
2007-08 A Res Third Semi Final:
Rosebank 5-138 defeated Keon Park 136
Preliminary Final:
Camrea Taipans 217 defeated Keon Park 214
2008-09 A Res Third Semi Final:
Holy Trinity 8-252 defeated Keon Park 249
2009-10 A Res Premiers Semi Final:
Keon Park 7-303 defeated Holy Trinity 94
Grand Final:
Keon Park 9-304 defeated Northcote United 264
2010-11 A Res Runners Up Semi Final:
Keon Park 5-123 defeated Lalor Warriors 120
Grand Final:
Northcote United 9-114 defeated Keon Park 113
2011-12 A Res Fourth Semi Final:
Rivergum 9-197 defeated Keon Park 7-53 (rain)
2012-13 A Res Sixth
2013-14 A Res Fifth
2014-15 A Res Fourth Semi Final:
Nth Brunswick - Rosebank 3-124 defeated Keon Park 120
2015-16 A Res Fifth
Premierships - 6           Runners Up - 8           Finals Appearances - 27
www.nisc.com.au